1
AssignmentMultiple Select

Measurement

Question 1 • FL-2003010-M/J Physical Science

Which measurements are equal to 321 decimeters? Check all that apply.32,100 millimeters0.321 kilometers3,210 centimeters3.21 decameters32.1 hectometers

Answer
A
32,100 millimeters
B
0.321 kilometers
C
3,210 centimeters
D
3.21 decameters
E
32.1 hectometers

Explanation

Since 10 decimeters equal 1 meter, 321 decimeters equal 32.1 meters. That is 32,100 millimeters, 3,210 centimeters, and 3.21 decameters, so those measurements are equal. The kilometer and hectometer choices are much larger than 32.1 meters.

AI-written and checked against the verified answer.

Next