REVOLT
Tutorial
Pricing
Answers
Platforms
Edgenuity
Classic Edgenuity courses
EdgeX
Edgenuity's new student experience
Edmentum
PLATO Courseware & more
Subject
Video-first Subject courses
Brightspace
TRECA Digital Academy on Brightspace
FLVS
Florida Virtual School courses
AI Humanizer
FREE
REVOLT
Tutorial
Pricing
Answers
Free AI Humanizer
Platforms
Edgenuity
EdgeX
Edmentum
Subject
Brightspace
FLVS
Answers
IL-Physical Science A-CR
Acids and Bases in Solution
Question 1
1
Assignment
Multiple Select
Acids and Bases in Solution
Question 1 • IL-Physical Science A-CR
Sakura tested the pH of several solutions. Which substances are acidic? Check all that apply.cola-flavored soda: 2.6cranberry juice: 2.9dish soap: 7.3pickle juice: 5.5seawater: 8.0lye soap: 13.0
Answer
A
cola-flavored soda: 2.6
B
cranberry juice: 2.9
C
dish soap: 7.3
D
pickle juice: 5.5
E
seawater: 8.0
F
lye soap: 13.0
Question 1
Next
More from this Course
Assignment
22 verified answers
Lab: Motion
Assignment
20 verified answers
Lab: Acids and Bases
Assignment
14 verified answers
Instruction